FIBBOSS cares about your security, so your personal data that you will share with us is protected with great sensitivity and care.
FIBBOSS, as the data controller within the scope of the Law on The Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, as per Article 10 and Article 11 of the Law on The Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, within the privacy policy and the clarification text on the processing of personal data, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, why the processed data can be shared and with whom, with our data processing method and legal reasons it aims to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.
FIBBOSS undertakes to protect the confidentiality of personal data obtained from users within the scope of the "Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698" and this "Privacy Policy and Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data".
All kinds of information about users are collected, used, processed, stored for the purpose of providing better service to users and fulfilling the obligations defined in the law clearly, and may be shared with a third party in case of receiving support from a third party to perform the service.
FIBBOSS, through users' access to the services, can access, collect, share with third party and store name-surname, date of birth, place of birth, mother's name and father's name, e-mail address, identification number(s), other identification information, photo, address, occupation information, access date, access time, telephone number, device ID, device type, operating system and hardware setting, some information from IP address and WLAN, language location, browser type, information and version, camera, photo gallery, phone number, access date and time, device type, device ID, operating system and hardware setting, GPS, device address, installation list, UUID, IMEI, cookies (including but not limited) directly or through third-party service providers.
The terms, conditions and principles in the Privacy Policy and the Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data are regulated only for the services of FIBBOSS. No commitment is made by FIBBOSS regarding third-party platforms, environments and sites. Other platforms that are accessed with a link in the FIBBOSS content may have their own privacy policy and terms of use. These terms are between the user and the third-party platform. The user accepts that FIBBOSS does not have any legal or criminal liability in case of damage caused by security and privacy provided or not provided by these third-party platforms, environments and sites.




Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data:
In cases where the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5/2 and Article 6/3 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data cannot be met, your explicit consent is required for the processing of personal data by FIBBOSS.
In this context, your personal data can be processed for these reasons; fulfilling the rights and obligations arising from the contract signed with the user, performing our services, informing about changes in our services, cross-selling, determining the target audience, carrying out activities that make the service experience better for the user by monitoring user movements, improving the functioning of FIBBOSS, customizing them according to user’s demands and needs, conducting analysis, in-house reporting and audit activities, conducting market research, direct and indirect marketing, personalized marketing and remarketing business, transactions and activities, personalized segmentation, targeting, planning user satisfaction activities and planning the management processes of the relations with the Company, planning the sales and marketing processes of the products and services. Personal data can be processed and it can be shared with the parties specified in this clarification text accordance with the explicit consent of the user.

Your Personal Data Can Be Transferred To Whom And For What Purpose:
FIBBOSS takes care of the protection of your personal data. While processing of your personal data is limited to the purposes stated above;
Your personal data may be shared and be transferred in accordance with legal regulations and limitations to companies belonging to FIBBOSS and affiliated with FIBBOSS, foreign companies and its affiliates, our business partners, solution partners, shareholders, intermediary service providers, persons - institutions and organizations required or permitted by laws and regulations, state institutes and organizations that are authorized to request and collect data, real or legal entities from whom service is received, suppliers, authorized judicial and administrative authorities, authorized courts, authorized institutions and public institutions and organizations, consultants.

Method and Legal Reason For Collecting Personal Data:
Personal Data collected from; notifications made by the user, membership form, appeals, all contracts, information forms and external documents and notices, channels such as SMS, e-mail, call center, official institutions, partner institutions and organizations with which we cooperate, other institutions that we provide and / or receive support services from, through our domestic/foreign affiliates, our website, our social media accounts, online applications and products, mobile applications, third-party service providers, included but not limited to these listed here, verbally, in writing or electronically, by any means neccessary.
Personal data can be collected by FIBBOSS for the above-mentioned purposes within the limits of the legal regulations and stored within the periods to be determined within the boundaries of the legal regulations.

Your Rights As The Person Whose Personal Data Is Processed:
Within the context of Article 11 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, anyone can apply to the data controller and use the following rights and request to be informed within the context of these rights.
a) Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
b) If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
ç) To know the third parties in the country or abroad whom personal data is transferred,
d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data,
f) Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.
Requests regarding the use of these rights can be sent to info@fibboss.com by the personal data owners. These requests will be evaluated by us and finalized within 30 days at the latest. FIBBOSS reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee scale determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.